HouseValuation
Home·BR3·Valuation

6, FAIRFIELD ROAD, BR3 3LD

Flat·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£359,369

Median £6,091/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,500Median £342,250£465,000
Estimated value: £359,369Last sold (May 2004): £206,750

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near BR3 3LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SINCLAIR COURT, 14 (FLAT 30) COPERS COPE ROAD
BR3 1PA · Flat
Feb 2026£270,00051£5,294C85%
2D CLOCK HOUSE ROAD
BR3 4JP · Flat
Feb 2026£325,00051£6,373C85%
BERNEY HOUSE (FLAT 28) UPPER ELMERS END ROAD
BR3 3EE · Flat
Jan 2026£239,00048£4,979C83%
REGENTS COURT, 6 - 8 (FLAT 3) COPERS COPE ROAD
BR3 1NB · Flat
Mar 2026£465,00054£8,611D83%
5 (FLAT 1) KEMERTON ROAD
BR3 6NJ · Flat
Feb 2026£350,00060£5,833B82%
FORSYTHE SHADES COURT, 29 (FLAT 8) THE AVENUE
BR3 5EE · Flat
Nov 2025£342,25062£5,520C82%
GLENMORE LODGE, 4 (6) THE AVENUE
BR3 5XZ · Flat
Nov 2025£385,00063£6,111C82%
117 BLANDFORD ROAD
BR3 4NG · Flat
Nov 2025£417,50055£7,591C82%
BERNEY HOUSE (FLAT 28) UPPER ELMERS END ROAD
BR3 3EE · Flat
Dec 2025£222,50048£4,635C81%
SANDBY COURT, 8 (FLAT 9) SHERIDAN WAY