Estimated value
£1,074,518
Median £6,473/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £1,105,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £1,074,518Last sold (May 2023): £1,010,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near BR3 3FU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 THORNTON DENE BR3 3ND · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,275,000 | 155 | £8,226 | C | 87% |
12 ROMAN WAY BR3 3FH · Detached | Jul 2025 | £945,000 | 146 | £6,473 | A | 80% |
3 EVERSLEIGH PLACE BR3 1DF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £1,050,000 | 170 | £6,176 | B | 79% |
116 WICKHAM WAY BR3 3AR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,197,000 | 160 | £7,481 | D | 78% |
69 BRABOURNE RISE BR3 6SD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,300,000 | 172 | £7,558 | D | 76% |
52 LINKS WAY BR3 3DQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £758,000 | 137 | £5,533 | C | 76% |
66 ELWILL WAY BR3 6RZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,125,000 | 158 | £7,120 | F | 75% |
206 EDEN WAY BR3 3DT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £810,000 | 128 | £6,328 | C | 75% |
19 OAKWOOD AVENUE BR3 6PT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,105,000 | 175 | £6,314 | D | 74% |