HouseValuation
Home·BR3·Valuation

166, WICKHAM WAY, BR3 3AS

Semi-detached·131·EPC E
Estimated value
£803,554

Median £6,134/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,000Median £810,000£970,000
Estimated value: £803,554Last sold (Feb 2025): £1,000,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BR3 3AS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
222 EDEN WAY
BR3 3DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£510,000124£4,113E89%
362 EDEN PARK AVENUE
BR3 3JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£645,000132£4,886D88%
196 EDEN PARK AVENUE
BR3 3JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£776,000138£5,623D86%
52 LINKS WAY
BR3 3DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£758,000137£5,533C85%
206 EDEN WAY
BR3 3DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£810,000128£6,328C84%
247 KENT HOUSE ROAD
BR3 1JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£900,000119£7,563E84%
47 ERNEST GROVE
BR3 3HY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£730,000119£6,134D84%
50 SIDNEY ROAD
BR3 4QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£970,000130£7,462D83%
97 CLOCK HOUSE ROAD
BR3 4JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£855,000135£6,333E82%
118 KENT HOUSE ROAD
BR3 1JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£815,000141£5,780D82%

Dig deeper into this address