Estimated value
£934,030
Median £6,026/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£645,000Median £895,000£1,450,000
Estimated value: £934,030Last sold (Nov 2015): £685,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BR3 1SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 BRAESIDE BR3 1SU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £1,050,000 | 152 | £6,908 | D | 91% |
118 KENT HOUSE ROAD BR3 1JY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £815,000 | 141 | £5,780 | D | 90% |
362 EDEN PARK AVENUE BR3 3JL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £645,000 | 132 | £4,886 | D | 86% |
196 EDEN PARK AVENUE BR3 3JQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £776,000 | 138 | £5,623 | D | 84% |
1 CENTURY WAY BR3 1BY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £801,000 | 140 | £5,721 | C | 84% |
62 BARNMEAD ROAD BR3 1JE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £910,000 | 151 | £6,026 | C | 84% |
205 KINGS HALL ROAD BR3 1LL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £1,450,000 | 182 | £7,967 | D | 83% |
46 REDDONS ROAD BR3 1LZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £1,050,000 | 150 | £7,000 | E | 83% |