Estimated value
£959,000
Median £7,000/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£740,000Median £1,050,000£1,275,000
Estimated value: £959,000Last sold (Sept 2015): £695,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near BR3 1SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 SOUTHEND ROAD BR3 1SR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £1,050,000 | 156 | £6,731 | E | 87% |
6 REGENCY MEWS BR3 5FG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £740,000 | 121 | £6,116 | D | 83% |
247 KENT HOUSE ROAD BR3 1JQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £900,000 | 119 | £7,563 | E | 83% |
28 BRAESIDE BR3 1SU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £1,050,000 | 152 | £6,908 | D | 82% |
4 OAKHILL ROAD BR3 6NQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £1,105,000 | 128 | £8,633 | E | 82% |
118 KENT HOUSE ROAD BR3 1JY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £815,000 | 141 | £5,780 | D | 81% |
46 REDDONS ROAD BR3 1LZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £1,050,000 | 150 | £7,000 | E | 80% |
4 THORNTON DENE BR3 3ND · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,275,000 | 155 | £8,226 | C | 79% |