HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

64, BALFOUR ROAD, BR2 9SL

Terraced·74·EPC G
Estimated value
£506,160

Median £6,840/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £500,000£625,000
Estimated value: £506,160Last sold (Jun 2024): £360,000

A
Now: 1/100 (G)Potential: 60/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 1/100 to 60/100 - a gain of 59 points.

Sales near BR2 9SL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 BALFOUR ROAD
BR2 9SL · Terraced
Nov 2025£445,00073£6,096D85%
57 ALBERT ROAD
BR2 9PT · Terraced
Mar 2026£500,00069£7,246C82%
18 HERON COURT
BR2 9LR · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,00083£6,024C81%
16 WOLDHAM ROAD
BR2 9LA · Terraced
Nov 2025£465,00083£5,602E81%
50 HERBERT ROAD
BR2 9SH · Terraced
Feb 2026£625,00063£9,921D81%
107 VICTORIA ROAD
BR2 9PL · Terraced
Jan 2026£535,00080£6,688D80%
60 BALFOUR ROAD
BR2 9SL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00071£7,042D80%
46 SPARKES CLOSE
BR2 9GE · Terraced
Jan 2026£485,00066£7,348C80%
77 BALFOUR ROAD
BR2 9SJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£446,00074£6,027D79%
44 GUNDULPH ROAD
BR2 9LL · Terraced
Dec 2025£554,00081£6,840D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address