HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

34, BALFOUR ROAD, BR2 9SL

Terraced·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£618,630

Median £6,065/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £565,500£665,000
Estimated value: £618,630Last sold (Aug 2025): £600,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BR2 9SL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
88 CHATTERTON ROAD
BR2 9QE · Terraced
Mar 2026£590,00094£6,277D91%
45 COWPER ROAD
BR2 9RT · Terraced
Dec 2025£665,00099£6,717D88%
26 BALFOUR ROAD
BR2 9SL · Terraced
Nov 2025£445,00073£6,096D88%
3 LEYBOURNE CLOSE
BR2 9DZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£525,000102£5,147D87%
32 VICTORIA ROAD
BR2 9PP · Terraced
Oct 2025£491,25087£5,647D86%
1 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
BR2 9ND · Terraced
Oct 2025£655,000108£6,065D86%
74 MEAD WAY
BR2 9EU · Terraced
Jan 2026£565,500115£4,917E86%
72 SALISBURY ROAD
BR2 9PU · Terraced
Dec 2025£610,00098£6,224C85%
21 HAYWOOD ROAD
BR2 9RG · Terraced
Aug 2025£554,00098£5,653D84%
46 STANLEY ROAD
BR2 9JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,000115£4,652D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address