Estimated value
£629,836
Median £6,236/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £580,000£660,000
Estimated value: £629,836Last sold (Aug 2012): £269,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BR2 9SL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 STANLEY ROAD BR2 9JH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 115 | £4,652 | D | 87% |
60 BALFOUR ROAD BR2 9SL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 71 | £7,042 | D | 86% |
17 GREEN WAY BR2 8EZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £555,000 | 89 | £6,236 | C | 86% |
129 BROMLEY COMMON BR2 9RJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £580,000 | 104 | £5,577 | D | 85% |
92 SOUTHLANDS ROAD BR2 9QS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 106 | £4,906 | D | 85% |
65 VICTORIA ROAD BR2 9PL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £580,000 | 89 | £6,517 | D | 84% |
27 MEAD WAY BR2 9EN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £660,000 | 98 | £6,735 | D | 83% |
23 MEAD WAY BR2 9EN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £645,000 | 97 | £6,649 | D | 83% |