HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

86, BROMLEY COMMON, BR2 9PF

Detached·159·EPC E
Estimated value
£932,694

Median £5,866/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£680,000Median £950,000£1,600,000
Estimated value: £932,694Last sold (Jul 2019): £850,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BR2 9PF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 HAYES LANE
BR2 9EA · Detached
Dec 2025£950,000169£5,621E88%
29 CROMWELL AVENUE
BR2 9AG · Detached
Nov 2025£1,010,000159£6,352E87%
18 SALISBURY ROAD
BR2 9PU · Detached
Jul 2025£680,000143£4,755E83%
68 BROMLEY COMMON
BR2 9PF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£965,000152£6,349D81%
31 CROMWELL AVENUE
BR2 9AG · Detached
Jul 2025£1,050,000179£5,866D81%
74 SANDFORD ROAD
BR2 9AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£910,000168£5,417D81%
33 STONE ROAD
BR2 9AX · Detached
Oct 2025£1,600,000204£7,843E80%
55 LEAVES GREEN ROAD
BR2 6DE · Detached
Dec 2025£730,000141£5,177D80%
45 GRAVEL ROAD
BR2 8PE · Detached
Dec 2025£865,000139£6,223D80%
52 BROMLEY COMMON
BR2 9PF · Semi-detached
May 2025£911,000169£5,391D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address