HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

68, BROMLEY COMMON, BR2 9PF

Semi-detached·152·EPC D
Estimated value
£823,384

Median £5,417/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£535,000Median £800,000£915,000
Estimated value: £823,384Last sold (Aug 2025): £965,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BR2 9PF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 SANDFORD ROAD
BR2 9AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£910,000168£5,417D90%
52 BROMLEY COMMON
BR2 9PF · Semi-detached
May 2025£911,000169£5,391D88%
39 WHITEHALL ROAD
BR2 9SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£870,000161£5,404C88%
20 GREAT ELMS ROAD
BR2 9NE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£915,000146£6,267C86%
18 HAYES WOOD AVENUE
BR2 7BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£800,000137£5,839D85%
172 SOUTHLANDS ROAD
BR2 9QY · Terraced
Mar 2026£740,000133£5,564D85%
2 MEAD WAY
BR2 9EW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£798,000140£5,700D85%
46 STANLEY ROAD
BR2 9JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,000115£4,652D84%
17 DAERWOOD CLOSE
BR2 8NU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£620,000130£4,769D82%
127 HASTINGS ROAD
BR2 8NH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£630,000166£3,795D82%

Dig deeper into this address