Estimated value
£239,118
Median £7,246/m² in your area × 33 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £500,000£730,000
Estimated value: £239,118Last sold (Dec 2003): £204,950
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near BR2 9JA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 NAPIER ROAD BR2 9JA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £228,000 | - | - | - | 81% |
1 LANGLEY GARDENS BR2 9TX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 34 | £9,559 | D | 79% |
5 NAPIER ROAD BR2 9JA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £590,000 | 55 | £10,727 | B | 78% |
2 BERTRAM MEWS BR2 0BJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 37 | £8,784 | D | 76% |
114 BECKENHAM LANE BR2 0DW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £520,000 | 41 | £12,683 | D | 74% |
101 ERICKSON GARDENS BR2 9FZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £625,000 | 135 | £4,630 | B | 72% |
25A STANLEY ROAD BR2 9JH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 44 | £6,250 | C | 72% |
SHERIDAN LODGE, 12 (FLAT 13) HOMESDALE ROAD BR2 9SU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 31 | £2,903 | D | 71% |
57 ALBERT ROAD BR2 9PT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 69 | £7,246 | C | 70% |
55 GLANVILLE ROAD BR2 9LN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £730,000 | 141 | £5,177 | C | 70% |