HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

97, ERICKSON GARDENS, BR2 9FZ

Terraced·114·EPC B
Estimated value
£604,542

Median £5,303/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £635,000£730,000
Estimated value: £604,542Last sold (Jun 2013): £389,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Sales near BR2 9FZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
101 ERICKSON GARDENS
BR2 9FZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£625,000135£4,630B90%
72 SALISBURY ROAD
BR2 9PU · Terraced
Dec 2025£610,00098£6,224C85%
18 HAWKSMOOR GROVE
BR2 9GN · Terraced
Jul 2025£585,000123£4,756B83%
17 SULLIVAN ROW
BR2 9TF · Terraced
Jul 2025£650,000127£5,118B83%
7 EAST WAY
BR2 7NU · Terraced
Mar 2026£655,000118£5,551C83%
30 WHITEBEAM AVENUE
BR2 8DL · Terraced
Feb 2026£525,00099£5,303C82%
2 CAPEL CLOSE
BR2 8LX · Terraced
Feb 2026£635,00097£6,546C82%
55 GLANVILLE ROAD
BR2 9LN · Terraced
Mar 2026£730,000141£5,177C82%
45 COWPER ROAD
BR2 9RT · Terraced
Dec 2025£665,00099£6,717D82%
82 MEAD WAY
BR2 9EU · Terraced
Sept 2025£590,000115£5,130C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address