HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

111, MEAD WAY, BR2 9ER

Terraced·132·EPC C
Estimated value
£682,704

Median £5,172/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £625,000£915,000
Estimated value: £682,704Last sold (May 2016): £405,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near BR2 9ER

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 GLANVILLE ROAD
BR2 9LN · Terraced
Mar 2026£730,000141£5,177C91%
172 SOUTHLANDS ROAD
BR2 9QY · Terraced
Mar 2026£740,000133£5,564D88%
101 ERICKSON GARDENS
BR2 9FZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£625,000135£4,630B87%
7 EAST WAY
BR2 7NU · Terraced
Mar 2026£655,000118£5,551C86%
82 MEAD WAY
BR2 9EU · Terraced
Sept 2025£590,000115£5,130C85%
THE COURTYARD (4) HOLWOOD ESTATE
BR2 6HZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£615,000139£4,424C84%
25 GUNDULPH ROAD
BR2 9LL · Terraced
Jul 2025£600,000116£5,172C84%
4 LILAH MEWS
BR2 0BZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£590,000125£4,720C84%
20 GREAT ELMS ROAD
BR2 9NE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£915,000146£6,267C83%
6 WELLS VIEW DRIVE
BR2 9UL · Terraced
Jun 2025£585,000116£5,043C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address