HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

73, HAYES LANE, BR2 9EF

Detached·132·EPC D
Estimated value
£791,472

Median £5,996/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £730,000£975,000
Estimated value: £791,472Last sold (Nov 2022): £1,340,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BR2 9EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 MAGPIE HALL LANE
BR2 8EH · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000134£3,507D85%
5 LAVENDER CLOSE
BR2 9TG · Detached
Sept 2025£600,000120£5,000D85%
2 PHOENIX DRIVE
BR2 8HS · Detached
Jan 2026£775,000126£6,151D84%
46 STANLEY ROAD
BR2 9JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,000115£4,652D84%
31 HAYESFORD PARK DRIVE
BR2 9DA · Detached
Jan 2026£620,00099£6,263D83%
55 LEAVES GREEN ROAD
BR2 6DE · Detached
Dec 2025£730,000141£5,177D83%
44 HEATHFIELD ROAD
BR2 6BE · Detached
Dec 2025£767,500128£5,996D83%
45 GRAVEL ROAD
BR2 8PE · Detached
Dec 2025£865,000139£6,223D83%
8 SACKVILLE AVENUE
BR2 7JT · Detached
Jan 2026£975,000120£8,125C81%
141 BROMLEY COMMON
BR2 9RJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£650,000120£5,417D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address