Estimated value
£557,407
Median £6,263/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£524,000Median £576,000£740,000
Estimated value: £557,407Last sold (Oct 2020): £530,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near BR2 8PX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
109 GRAVEL ROAD BR2 8PW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £576,000 | 93 | £6,194 | D | 89% |
31 HAYESFORD PARK DRIVE BR2 9DA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £620,000 | 99 | £6,263 | D | 84% |
21 COPTHORNE AVENUE BR2 8NW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 89 | £6,292 | D | 84% |
85 OXHAWTH CRESCENT BR2 8BN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £740,000 | 92 | £8,043 | D | 83% |
29 JACKSON ROAD BR2 8NL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 92 | £5,707 | D | 83% |
326 SOUTHBOROUGH LANE BR2 8AA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £541,000 | 81 | £6,679 | D | 82% |
6 PHOENIX DRIVE BR2 8HS · Detached | May 2025 | £594,000 | 98 | £6,061 | D | 82% |
17 GREEN WAY BR2 8EZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £555,000 | 89 | £6,236 | C | 82% |