HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

16, BARHAM CLOSE, BR2 8LU

Semi-detached·174·EPC D
Estimated value
£942,558

Median £5,417/m² in your area × 174 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£620,000Median £870,000£1,350,000
Estimated value: £942,558Last sold (May 2006): £200,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BR2 8LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
127 HASTINGS ROAD
BR2 8NH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£630,000166£3,795D87%
74 SANDFORD ROAD
BR2 9AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£910,000168£5,417D85%
15 HOMEMEAD ROAD
BR2 8BB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£900,000165£5,455C84%
39 WHITEHALL ROAD
BR2 9SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£870,000161£5,404C83%
16 ST AUGUSTINES AVENUE
BR2 8AG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£855,000174£4,914C83%
17 DAERWOOD CLOSE
BR2 8NU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£620,000130£4,769D81%
65 BLACKBROOK LANE
BR2 8AZ · Detached
Nov 2025£915,000165£5,545D81%
48 CUMBERLAND ROAD
BR2 0PW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£825,000176£4,688D80%
55 FOX LANE
BR2 6AL · Detached
Mar 2026£1,350,000194£6,959D80%
24 DARTMOUTH ROAD
BR2 7NE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£865,000159£5,440C80%

Dig deeper into this address