HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

2A, MAGPIE HALL LANE, BR2 8EH

Flat·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£317,460

Median £4,810/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£236,400Median £326,000£375,000
Estimated value: £317,460Last sold (Jun 2023): £380,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BR2 8EH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 MAGPIE HALL CLOSE
BR2 8JQ · Flat
Feb 2026£350,00070£5,000D90%
LUSCOMBE COURT, 26 (FLAT 15) PARK HILL ROAD
BR2 0XQ · Flat
Feb 2026£250,00058£4,310D85%
45 MARTINS ROAD
BR2 0EE · Flat
Feb 2026£255,00062£4,113D85%
105 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) ADDISON ROAD
BR2 9RS · Flat
Dec 2025£303,00063£4,810D83%
18 MADISON GARDENS
BR2 0SJ · Flat
Mar 2026£375,00073£5,137C83%
33 MOSUL WAY
BR2 8JJ · Flat
Oct 2025£236,40069£3,426C83%
202 SOUTHBOROUGH LANE
BR2 8AH · Flat
Oct 2025£347,00065£5,338C83%
VAUGHAN LODGE (FLAT 47) FAIR ACRES
BR2 9BN · Flat
Feb 2026£326,00075£4,347C82%
208 SOUTHBOROUGH LANE
BR2 8AH · Flat
Sept 2025£360,00059£6,102C82%
65 WHITEHAVEN CLOSE
BR2 0YN · Flat
Feb 2026£292,00064£4,563C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address