HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

8, WHITEBEAM AVENUE, BR2 8DL

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£587,821

Median £5,707/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£524,000Median £555,000£715,000
Estimated value: £587,821Last sold (Sept 2021): £449,950

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BR2 8DL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 COPTHORNE AVENUE
BR2 8NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,00089£6,292D90%
54 LOWER GRAVEL ROAD
BR2 8LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£560,000105£5,333D89%
34 NARROW WAY
BR2 8JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£535,000107£5,000D89%
29 JACKSON ROAD
BR2 8NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,00092£5,707D89%
17 GREEN WAY
BR2 8EZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£555,00089£6,236C88%
92 OXHAWTH CRESCENT
BR2 8BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£600,00092£6,522D88%
52 LOWER GRAVEL ROAD
BR2 8LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£524,000102£5,137D88%
30 WHITEBEAM AVENUE
BR2 8DL · Terraced
Feb 2026£525,00099£5,303C88%
46 STANLEY ROAD
BR2 9JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,000115£4,652D85%
28 BLACKBROOK LANE
BR2 8AY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£715,000101£7,079D85%

Dig deeper into this address