Estimated value
£527,299
Median £6,353/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£418,500Median £550,000£630,000
Estimated value: £527,299Last sold (Jan 2021): £478,750
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BR2 8DG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 COPTHORNE AVENUE BR2 8NW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 89 | £6,292 | D | 87% |
53 LOVELACE AVENUE BR2 8DG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 93 | £5,914 | C | 87% |
29 JACKSON ROAD BR2 8NL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 92 | £5,707 | D | 86% |
326 SOUTHBOROUGH LANE BR2 8AA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £541,000 | 81 | £6,679 | D | 85% |
17 GREEN WAY BR2 8EZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £555,000 | 89 | £6,236 | C | 85% |
92 OXHAWTH CRESCENT BR2 8BW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 92 | £6,522 | D | 85% |
36 BEVERLEY ROAD BR2 8QD · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £630,000 | 86 | £7,326 | E | 84% |
2 HOLBROOK WAY BR2 8EE · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £418,500 | 76 | £5,507 | E | 83% |