HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

83, OXHAWTH CRESCENT, BR2 8BN

Detached·63·EPC F
Estimated value
£443,646

Median £7,042/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £545,000£740,000
Estimated value: £443,646Last sold (Dec 2024): £540,000

A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near BR2 8BN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 SANDFORD ROAD
BR2 9AW · Detached
Oct 2025£545,00071£7,676D75%
7 MAGPIE HALL CLOSE
BR2 8JQ · Flat
Feb 2026£350,00070£5,000D72%
9 HAYES WOOD AVENUE
BR2 7BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£595,00070£8,500D72%
60 BALFOUR ROAD
BR2 9SL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00071£7,042D72%
85 OXHAWTH CRESCENT
BR2 8BN · Detached
Jul 2025£740,00092£8,043D71%
MONASTIR BLACKNESS LANE
BR2 6HL · Detached
Sept 2025£590,00079£7,468E71%
109 GRAVEL ROAD
BR2 8PW · Detached
Jan 2026£576,00093£6,194D71%
16 EASTRY AVENUE
BR2 7PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,00070£6,214D71%
326 SOUTHBOROUGH LANE
BR2 8AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£541,00081£6,679D70%
24 GUNDULPH ROAD
BR2 9LL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£460,00071£6,479E70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address