HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

50, OXHAWTH CRESCENT, BR2 8BL

Semi-detached·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£531,048

Median £6,322/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £555,000£600,000
Estimated value: £531,048Last sold (Dec 2024): £620,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BR2 8BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 GREEN WAY
BR2 8EZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£555,00089£6,236C91%
21 COPTHORNE AVENUE
BR2 8NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,00089£6,292D87%
53 LOVELACE AVENUE
BR2 8DG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£550,00093£5,914C86%
4 CREDENHALL DRIVE
BR2 8LW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£550,00087£6,322C86%
13 ALMOND WAY
BR2 8DR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£532,50089£5,983C86%
29 JACKSON ROAD
BR2 8NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,00092£5,707D86%
326 SOUTHBOROUGH LANE
BR2 8AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£541,00081£6,679D85%
92 OXHAWTH CRESCENT
BR2 8BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£600,00092£6,522D85%
49 FARINGDON AVENUE
BR2 8BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£592,50085£6,971C84%
60 OXHAWTH CRESCENT
BR2 8BL · Terraced
Jul 2025£560,00078£7,179C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address