HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

116, CHATHAM AVENUE, BR2 7QF

Semi-detached·71·EPC E
Estimated value
£507,153

Median £7,143/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £575,000£745,000
Estimated value: £507,153Last sold (Nov 2024): £503,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near BR2 7QF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 HAYES WOOD AVENUE
BR2 7BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£595,00070£8,500D86%
15 TREVOR CLOSE
BR2 7NS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£745,00073£10,205E85%
16 EASTRY AVENUE
BR2 7PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,00070£6,214D85%
4 CONSTANCE CRESCENT
BR2 7QJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£610,00079£7,722E83%
5 CONSTANCE CRESCENT
BR2 7QH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£590,00077£7,662D81%
60 BALFOUR ROAD
BR2 9SL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00071£7,042D81%
326 SOUTHBOROUGH LANE
BR2 8AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£541,00081£6,679D80%
22 CRANBROOK CLOSE
BR2 7QA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£550,00077£7,143D80%
24 GUNDULPH ROAD
BR2 9LL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£460,00071£6,479E79%
15 CONSTANCE CRESCENT
BR2 7QH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£575,00090£6,389D79%

Dig deeper into this address