HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

111, BOURNE WAY, BR2 7EX

Semi-detached·169·EPC D
Estimated value
£986,791

Median £5,839/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£630,000Median £882,000£960,000
Estimated value: £986,791Last sold (Oct 2024): £975,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BR2 7EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 CHATHAM AVENUE
BR2 7QD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£805,000121£6,653D85%
24 DARTMOUTH ROAD
BR2 7NE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£865,000159£5,440C85%
17 HAMBRO AVENUE
BR2 7LS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£882,000156£5,654D85%
74 SANDFORD ROAD
BR2 9AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£910,000168£5,417D85%
18 HAYES WOOD AVENUE
BR2 7BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£800,000137£5,839D84%
39 WHITEHALL ROAD
BR2 9SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£870,000161£5,404C83%
127 HASTINGS ROAD
BR2 8NH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£630,000166£3,795D82%
198 HAYES LANE
BR2 7LA · Semi-detached
May 2025£960,000152£6,316D82%
9 CREST ROAD
BR2 7JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£915,000127£7,205D82%
20 GREAT ELMS ROAD
BR2 9NE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£915,000146£6,267C81%

Dig deeper into this address