HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

6, HOLLAND CLOSE, BR2 7DS

Detached·121·EPC C
Estimated value
£801,504

Median £6,624/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £780,000£975,000
Estimated value: £801,504Last sold (Jun 2008): £465,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near BR2 7DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 SACKVILLE AVENUE
BR2 7JT · Detached
Jan 2026£975,000120£8,125C89%
7 GEORGIAN CLOSE
BR2 7RA · Detached
Nov 2025£775,000117£6,624C87%
16 HEATH RISE
BR2 7PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£715,000118£6,059C84%
28 MAGPIE HALL LANE
BR2 8EH · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000134£3,507D82%
2 CHATHAM AVENUE
BR2 7QD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£805,000121£6,653D82%
47 WESTLAND DRIVE
BR2 7HE · Detached
Aug 2025£960,000131£7,328D82%
1 HAYES WOOD AVENUE
BR2 7BG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£780,000132£5,909C81%
2 PHOENIX DRIVE
BR2 8HS · Detached
Jan 2026£775,000126£6,151D81%
23 HAMBRO AVENUE
BR2 7LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£877,000131£6,695C81%
109 HAYES WOOD AVENUE
BR2 7BQ · Detached
Apr 2025£725,000119£6,092C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address