HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

89, BASTON ROAD, BR2 7BS

Semi-detached·285·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,611,390

Median £5,654/m² in your area × 285 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £965,000£1,680,000
Estimated value: £1,611,390Last sold (Apr 2021): £1,420,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BR2 7BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 ADDISON ROAD
BR2 9RR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£700,000253£2,767C73%
9 VALLEY ROAD
BR2 0HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£930,000146£6,370E72%
93 HAYES ROAD
BR2 9AE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,325,000210£6,310D72%
23 VALLEY ROAD
BR2 0HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,230,000240£5,125C72%
70 SHORTLANDS ROAD
BR2 0JP · Detached
Mar 2026£965,000212£4,552D71%
42 DURHAM AVENUE
BR2 0QB · Detached
May 2025£1,680,000253£6,640E71%
54 BROMLEY COMMON
BR2 9PF · Detached
Aug 2025£1,490,000312£4,776D70%
2 CHATHAM AVENUE
BR2 7QD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£805,000121£6,653D70%
24 DARTMOUTH ROAD
BR2 7NE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£865,000159£5,440C70%
17 HAMBRO AVENUE
BR2 7LS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£882,000156£5,654D70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address