HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

32, FOREST RIDGE, BR2 6EQ

Detached·464·EPC D
Estimated value
£2,402,128

Median £5,177/m² in your area × 464 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£730,000Median £1,250,000£3,310,000
Estimated value: £2,402,128Last sold (Mar 2021): £3,333,333

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BR2 6EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14A SCOTTS LANE
BR2 0LH · Detached
Nov 2025£1,250,000339£3,687D76%
14 SCOTTS LANE
BR2 0LH · Detached
Sept 2025£1,365,000339£4,027D74%
55 FOX LANE
BR2 6AL · Detached
Mar 2026£1,350,000194£6,959D73%
TREVES LEAFY GROVE
BR2 6AH · Detached
Dec 2025£940,000207£4,541D70%
55 LEAVES GREEN ROAD
BR2 6DE · Detached
Dec 2025£730,000141£5,177D70%
44 HEATHFIELD ROAD
BR2 6BE · Detached
Dec 2025£767,500128£5,996D70%
8 BEECHWOOD DRIVE
BR2 6HN · Detached
May 2025£1,437,500240£5,990D70%
6 LONGDON WOOD
BR2 6EW · Detached
Aug 2025£3,310,000534£6,199A69%
QUIETWAYS KESTON AVENUE
BR2 6BH · Detached
Nov 2025£980,000222£4,414D69%
70 SHORTLANDS ROAD
BR2 0JP · Detached
Mar 2026£965,000212£4,552D68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address