Estimated value
£958,048
Median £5,096/m² in your area × 188 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£699,979Median £965,500£1,350,000
Estimated value: £958,048Last sold (Dec 2019): £1,075,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BR2 0UB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 SHORTLANDS ROAD BR2 0JP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £965,000 | 212 | £4,552 | D | 91% |
2 PELLINGS CLOSE BR2 0RE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £699,979 | 209 | £3,349 | C | 86% |
55 FOX LANE BR2 6AL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £1,350,000 | 194 | £6,959 | D | 86% |
15 WINCHESTER PARK BR2 0PY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £970,000 | 183 | £5,301 | E | 84% |
TREVES LEAFY GROVE BR2 6AH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £940,000 | 207 | £4,541 | D | 83% |
48 BROADOAKS WAY BR2 0UB · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £790,000 | 175 | £4,514 | D | 83% |
21A CUMBERLAND ROAD BR2 0PQ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £1,065,000 | 209 | £5,096 | D | 83% |
65 BLACKBROOK LANE BR2 8AZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £915,000 | 165 | £5,545 | D | 82% |