HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

103, WESTMORELAND ROAD, BR2 0TY

Semi-detached·162·EPC E
Estimated value
£877,554

Median £5,417/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£765,000Median £841,000£970,000
Estimated value: £877,554Last sold (Jan 2024): £950,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near BR2 0TY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 VALLEY ROAD
BR2 0HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£930,000146£6,370E89%
50 BROADOAKS WAY
BR2 0UB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£765,000140£5,464E88%
29 ST MARYS AVENUE
BR2 0PU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£841,000143£5,881D82%
48 CUMBERLAND ROAD
BR2 0PW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£825,000176£4,688D82%
74 SANDFORD ROAD
BR2 9AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£910,000168£5,417D82%
15 WINCHESTER PARK
BR2 0PY · Detached
Nov 2025£970,000183£5,301E81%
39 WHITEHALL ROAD
BR2 9SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£870,000161£5,404C80%
48 BROADOAKS WAY
BR2 0UB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£790,000175£4,514D80%
83 KINGSWOOD AVENUE
BR2 0NR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£820,000148£5,541D79%
27 PARK HILL ROAD
BR2 0JX · Terraced
Sept 2025£800,000163£4,908E79%

Dig deeper into this address