HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

23, WESTMORELAND ROAD, BR2 0TE

Detached·280·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,337,280

Median £4,776/m² in your area × 280 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£699,979Median £1,365,000£1,700,000
Estimated value: £1,337,280Last sold (Oct 2024): £1,220,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BR2 0TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
70 SHORTLANDS ROAD
BR2 0JP · Detached
Mar 2026£965,000212£4,552D82%
42 DURHAM AVENUE
BR2 0QB · Detached
May 2025£1,680,000253£6,640E82%
23 HIGHFIELD DRIVE
BR2 0RX · Detached
Oct 2025£1,700,000243£6,996C80%
14A SCOTTS LANE
BR2 0LH · Detached
Nov 2025£1,250,000339£3,687D78%
2 PELLINGS CLOSE
BR2 0RE · Detached
Jan 2026£699,979209£3,349C77%
23 VALLEY ROAD
BR2 0HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,230,000240£5,125C77%
54 BROMLEY COMMON
BR2 9PF · Detached
Aug 2025£1,490,000312£4,776D76%
14 SCOTTS LANE
BR2 0LH · Detached
Sept 2025£1,365,000339£4,027D76%
12 CAMERON ROAD
BR2 9AR · Detached
Jul 2025£1,160,000250£4,640D76%
33 STONE ROAD
BR2 9AX · Detached
Oct 2025£1,600,000204£7,843E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address