Estimated value
£842,232
Median £5,541/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£620,000Median £841,000£930,000
Estimated value: £842,232Last sold (Nov 2013): £485,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BR2 0RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 VALLEY ROAD BR2 0HB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £930,000 | 146 | £6,370 | E | 86% |
86 CUMBERLAND ROAD BR2 0PW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £905,000 | 135 | £6,704 | D | 86% |
29 ST MARYS AVENUE BR2 0PU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £841,000 | 143 | £5,881 | D | 85% |
18 HAYES WOOD AVENUE BR2 7BL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £800,000 | 137 | £5,839 | D | 85% |
50 BROADOAKS WAY BR2 0UB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £765,000 | 140 | £5,464 | E | 85% |
74 SANDFORD ROAD BR2 9AN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £910,000 | 168 | £5,417 | D | 85% |
39 WHITEHALL ROAD BR2 9SG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £870,000 | 161 | £5,404 | C | 83% |
83 KINGSWOOD AVENUE BR2 0NR · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £820,000 | 148 | £5,541 | D | 82% |