HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

32B, WESTMORELAND ROAD, BR2 0QL

Flat·39·EPC D
Estimated value
£210,912

Median £5,408/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £265,000£520,000
Estimated value: £210,912Last sold (Sept 2024): £230,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BR2 0QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9A COWPER ROAD
BR2 9RT · Flat
Dec 2025£330,00041£8,049D83%
31 (FLAT 2) SANDFORD ROAD
BR2 9AL · Flat
Nov 2025£365,00037£9,865D82%
BARTON COURT, 12 (FLAT 8) SHORTLANDS GROVE
BR2 0LR · Flat
Dec 2025£251,00049£5,122D82%
HIGH GABLES, 1 (FLAT 5) SCOTTS AVENUE
BR2 0NB · Flat
Nov 2025£265,00049£5,408D81%
2 (FLAT B) PRINCES PLAIN
BR2 8LE · Flat
Oct 2025£320,00044£7,273D81%
HIGH GABLES, 1 (FLAT 4) SCOTTS AVENUE
BR2 0NB · Flat
Oct 2025£260,00049£5,306D80%
114 BECKENHAM LANE
BR2 0DW · Terraced
Mar 2026£520,00041£12,683D78%
SHERIDAN LODGE, 12 (FLAT 13) HOMESDALE ROAD
BR2 9SU · Flat
Jan 2026£90,00031£2,903D78%
SOVEREIGN COURT, 16 (FLAT 11) MAGPIE HALL LANE
BR2 8EH · Flat
Jul 2025£205,00043£4,767D78%
LUSCOMBE COURT, 26 (FLAT 15) PARK HILL ROAD