HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

17, KINGSWOOD AVENUE, BR2 0NT

Detached·144·EPC D
Estimated value
£885,744

Median £6,151/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £865,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £885,744Last sold (Jun 2013): £550,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BR2 0NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 KINGSWOOD AVENUE
BR2 0NT · Detached
Aug 2025£1,100,000135£8,148D90%
28 MAGPIE HALL LANE
BR2 8EH · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000134£3,507D85%
2 PHOENIX DRIVE
BR2 8HS · Detached
Jan 2026£775,000126£6,151D84%
13 D'ARCY PLACE
BR2 0RY · Detached
Nov 2025£865,000153£5,654C84%
2 HIGHFIELD DRIVE
BR2 0RX · Detached
Oct 2025£835,000123£6,789C83%
55 LEAVES GREEN ROAD
BR2 6DE · Detached
Dec 2025£730,000141£5,177D83%
44 HEATHFIELD ROAD
BR2 6BE · Detached
Dec 2025£767,500128£5,996D83%
2B WINCHESTER ROAD
BR2 0PZ · Detached
Jun 2025£940,000149£6,309D83%
45 GRAVEL ROAD
BR2 8PE · Detached
Dec 2025£865,000139£6,223D83%
65 BLACKBROOK LANE
BR2 8AZ · Detached
Nov 2025£915,000165£5,545D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address