Estimated value
£412,188
Median £8,412/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £465,000£785,000
Estimated value: £412,188Last sold (Jun 2021): £728,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near BR2 0LN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 SHORTLANDS ROAD BR2 0JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £785,000 | 51 | £15,392 | C | 90% |
33B MEADOW ROAD BR2 0DX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 46 | £7,065 | D | 85% |
51 FARINGDON AVENUE BR2 8BP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £418,000 | 52 | £8,038 | C | 83% |
53 FARINGDON AVENUE BR2 8BP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £429,000 | 51 | £8,412 | D | 82% |
85 ADDISON ROAD BR2 9RS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £465,000 | 56 | £8,304 | C | 82% |
25A STANLEY ROAD BR2 9JH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 44 | £6,250 | C | 82% |
114 BECKENHAM LANE BR2 0DW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £520,000 | 41 | £12,683 | D | 81% |
5 NAPIER ROAD BR2 9JA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £590,000 | 55 | £10,727 | B | 81% |
36A STATION APPROACH BR2 7EJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 59 | £8,475 | C | 80% |