HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

46, SHORTLANDS ROAD, BR2 0JD

Detached·193·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,091,222

Median £5,654/m² in your area × 193 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£699,979Median £1,025,000£1,700,000
Estimated value: £1,091,222Last sold (Aug 2015): £970,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BR2 0JD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 PELLINGS CLOSE
BR2 0RE · Detached
Jan 2026£699,979209£3,349C89%
70 SHORTLANDS ROAD
BR2 0JP · Detached
Mar 2026£965,000212£4,552D88%
6 WEALD CLOSE
BR2 8PD · Detached
Mar 2026£1,025,000218£4,702C86%
20 CAMERON ROAD
BR2 9AZ · Detached
Feb 2026£965,500212£4,554C85%
55 FOX LANE
BR2 6AL · Detached
Mar 2026£1,350,000194£6,959D83%
61A SCOTTS LANE
BR2 0LT · Detached
Jun 2025£1,275,000196£6,505C83%
114 WEST COMMON ROAD
BR2 7BY · Detached
Nov 2025£1,055,000176£5,994C82%
15 WINCHESTER PARK
BR2 0PY · Detached
Nov 2025£970,000183£5,301E81%
13 D'ARCY PLACE
BR2 0RY · Detached
Nov 2025£865,000153£5,654C81%
23 HIGHFIELD DRIVE
BR2 0RX · Detached
Oct 2025£1,700,000243£6,996C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address