HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

16, MILL VALE, BR2 0EW

Semi-detached·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£440,112

Median £8,304/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £465,000£785,000
Estimated value: £440,112Last sold (Aug 2015): £280,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near BR2 0EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 SHORTLANDS ROAD
BR2 0JD · Terraced
Feb 2026£785,00051£15,392C84%
36A STATION APPROACH
BR2 7EJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£500,00059£8,475C80%
LUSCOMBE COURT, 26 (22) PARK HILL ROAD
BR2 0XQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£427,50058£7,371D79%
33B MEADOW ROAD
BR2 0DX · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,00046£7,065D79%
14 MILL VALE
BR2 0EW · Other
Aug 2025£405,00056£7,232C78%
51 FARINGDON AVENUE
BR2 8BP · Terraced
Dec 2025£418,00052£8,038C77%
53 FARINGDON AVENUE
BR2 8BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£429,00051£8,412D76%
85 ADDISON ROAD
BR2 9RS · Terraced
Nov 2025£465,00056£8,304C76%
10 WOLDHAM PLACE
BR2 9LF · Terraced
Nov 2025£475,00058£8,190C76%
114 BECKENHAM LANE
BR2 0DW · Terraced
Mar 2026£520,00041£12,683D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address