HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

68, BROMLEY GARDENS, BR2 0ET

Semi-detached·112·EPC E
Estimated value
£730,576

Median £6,523/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£535,000Median £660,000£835,000
Estimated value: £730,576Last sold (Feb 2018): £548,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BR2 0ET

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
100 CUMBERLAND ROAD
BR2 0PW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£835,000128£6,523E83%
2 CHATHAM AVENUE
BR2 7QD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£805,000121£6,653D83%
46 STANLEY ROAD
BR2 9JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,000115£4,652D82%
32 BROMLEY GARDENS
BR2 0ET · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£600,00090£6,667D82%
50 BROADOAKS WAY
BR2 0UB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£765,000140£5,464E82%
54 LOWER GRAVEL ROAD
BR2 8LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£560,000105£5,333D81%
67 BOURNE VALE
BR2 7NW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£625,000113£5,531D81%
34 NARROW WAY
BR2 8JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£535,000107£5,000D81%
178 FARNABY ROAD
BR2 0BB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£660,000100£6,600D81%
178 FARNABY ROAD
BR2 0BB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£660,000100£6,600D81%

Dig deeper into this address