HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

27, BROMLEY GARDENS, BR2 0ES

Terraced·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£638,365

Median £5,551/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £655,000£750,000
Estimated value: £638,365Last sold (Mar 2006): £248,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BR2 0ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 LILAH MEWS
BR2 0BZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£590,000125£4,720C89%
7 EAST WAY
BR2 7NU · Terraced
Mar 2026£655,000118£5,551C86%
30 WHITEBEAM AVENUE
BR2 8DL · Terraced
Feb 2026£525,00099£5,303C85%
22 MADISON GARDENS
BR2 0SJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£375,00096£3,906C84%
6 RAVENSMEAD ROAD
BR2 0BT · Terraced
Aug 2025£750,000109£6,881C84%
54 DURHAM ROAD
BR2 0SW · Terraced
Oct 2025£722,500114£6,338D83%
72 SALISBURY ROAD
BR2 9PU · Terraced
Dec 2025£610,00098£6,224C83%
55 GLANVILLE ROAD
BR2 9LN · Terraced
Mar 2026£730,000141£5,177C80%
45 COWPER ROAD
BR2 9RT · Terraced
Dec 2025£665,00099£6,717D80%
82 MEAD WAY
BR2 9EU · Terraced
Sept 2025£590,000115£5,130C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address