HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

3, ROSEMERE PLACE, BR2 0AS

Detached·157·EPC C
Estimated value
£941,058

Median £5,994/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £865,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £941,058Last sold (Aug 2022): £1,150,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BR2 0AS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 D'ARCY PLACE
BR2 0RY · Detached
Nov 2025£865,000153£5,654C87%
28 MAGPIE HALL LANE
BR2 8EH · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000134£3,507D82%
114 WEST COMMON ROAD
BR2 7BY · Detached
Nov 2025£1,055,000176£5,994C82%
11 KINGSWOOD AVENUE
BR2 0NT · Detached
Aug 2025£1,100,000135£8,148D81%
5 VINCENT CLOSE
BR2 9ED · Detached
Sept 2025£507,500154£3,295C80%
2 HIGHFIELD DRIVE
BR2 0RX · Detached
Oct 2025£835,000123£6,789C80%
39 WHITEHALL ROAD
BR2 9SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£870,000161£5,404C80%
55 LEAVES GREEN ROAD
BR2 6DE · Detached
Dec 2025£730,000141£5,177D80%
2B WINCHESTER ROAD
BR2 0PZ · Detached
Jun 2025£940,000149£6,309D80%
45 GRAVEL ROAD
BR2 8PE · Detached
Dec 2025£865,000139£6,223D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address