HouseValuation
Home·BR1·Valuation

32, WINLATON ROAD, BR1 5PY

Semi-detached·83·EPC E
Estimated value
£560,831

Median £6,757/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £525,000£680,000
Estimated value: £560,831Last sold (Jan 2015): £340,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near BR1 5PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 WINLATON ROAD
BR1 5PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00084£5,179D93%
32 OLDSTEAD ROAD
BR1 5RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,00074£6,757D87%
69 SANDRINGHAM ROAD
BR1 5AR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£530,00082£6,463E87%
2 OAKSHADE ROAD
BR1 5QD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£560,00083£6,747C82%
11 OAKSHADE ROAD
BR1 5QB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£523,00076£6,882D82%
12 BAMFORD ROAD
BR1 5QR · Terraced
Mar 2026£525,00088£5,966D82%
6 OLDSTEAD ROAD
BR1 5RW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£515,00072£7,153D82%
75 BISHOPS AVENUE
BR1 3ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£680,00073£9,315D81%
614 DOWNHAM WAY
BR1 5HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£415,00085£4,882D81%
24 CHATSWORTH AVENUE
BR1 5DP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£590,00080£7,375D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address