HouseValuation
Home·BR1·Valuation

2, AVONDALE ROAD, BR1 4EP

Semi-detached·160·EPC E
Estimated value
£992,640

Median £6,204/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£755,000Median £940,000£1,340,000
Estimated value: £992,640Last sold (Sept 2023): £740,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near BR1 4EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
98 FARNABY ROAD
BR1 4BH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£990,000176£5,625C82%
72 WARREN AVENUE
BR1 4BS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£755,000140£5,393D82%
65 LONDON LANE
BR1 4HF · Semi-detached
May 2025£908,000143£6,350D79%
54 KINGS AVENUE
BR1 4HW · Semi-detached
May 2025£825,000172£4,797D79%
35 BLENHEIM ROAD
BR1 2EX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£920,000156£5,897D78%
59 FARNABY ROAD
BR1 4BN · Detached
Aug 2025£1,120,000177£6,328E78%
4 BROMLEY AVENUE
BR1 4BQ · Detached
Aug 2025£995,000166£5,994E78%
3 RONALDS ROAD
BR1 3PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£850,000137£6,204D78%
33 SHAWFIELD PARK
BR1 2NQ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,340,000181£7,403E78%
23 ALEXANDRA CRESCENT
BR1 4ET · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£940,000118£7,966E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address