HouseValuation
Home·BR1·Valuation

7, PARK AVENUE, BR1 4EF

Detached·171·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,082,088

Median £6,328/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£905,000Median £1,120,000£1,400,000
Estimated value: £1,082,088Last sold (Sept 2024): £450,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BR1 4EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 HARTON CLOSE
BR1 2UD · Detached
Dec 2025£905,000158£5,728D82%
8 AYCLIFFE CLOSE
BR1 2LX · Detached
Nov 2025£965,000161£5,994D82%
59 FARNABY ROAD
BR1 4BN · Detached
Aug 2025£1,120,000177£6,328E81%
4 BROMLEY AVENUE
BR1 4BQ · Detached
Aug 2025£995,000166£5,994E81%
33 SHAWFIELD PARK
BR1 2NQ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,340,000181£7,403E81%
MAPAULIN WESTBURY ROAD
BR1 2QB · Detached
Feb 2026£1,400,000211£6,635D79%
98 FARNABY ROAD
BR1 4BH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£990,000176£5,625C79%
TILE HOUSE BICKLEY PARK ROAD
BR1 2AT · Detached
Jul 2025£1,240,000184£6,739D79%
15 RINGMER WAY
BR1 2TY · Detached
Nov 2025£1,275,000193£6,606C79%
24 HILLBROW ROAD
BR1 4JL · Detached
Aug 2025£980,000198£4,949D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address