HouseValuation
Home·BR1·Valuation

44B, CAMBRIDGE ROAD, BR1 4EA

Flat·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£543,270

Median £5,174/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £515,000£665,000
Estimated value: £543,270Last sold (May 2022): £350,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BR1 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 (FLAT 3) HIGHLAND ROAD
BR1 4AA · Flat
Nov 2025£390,300101£3,864D87%
19B LAKE AVENUE
BR1 4EN · Flat
Jul 2025£450,000103£4,369D84%
HAMPTON GRANGE, 14 (FLAT 7) MARIAN GARDENS
BR1 3FH · Flat
Feb 2026£665,000105£6,333C82%
11C HOMEFIELD ROAD
BR1 3AJ · Flat
Nov 2025£546,000107£5,103D82%
24B CAMBRIDGE ROAD
BR1 4EA · Flat
Dec 2025£385,00056£6,875D82%
BROADWAY HOUSE, 3 (FLAT 19) HIGH STREET
BR1 1AH · Flat
Oct 2025£375,00092£4,076D81%
RED TREE APARTMENTS (FLAT 1) BICKLEY PARK ROAD
BR1 2BE · Flat
Dec 2025£595,000115£5,174C80%
30 PARK END
BR1 4AN · Terraced
Mar 2026£490,000112£4,375D79%
18 BABBACOMBE ROAD
BR1 3LW · Flat
Jul 2025£637,000119£5,353D78%
31A HIGHLAND ROAD
BR1 4AA · Terraced
Feb 2026£515,00099£5,202D78%

Dig deeper into this address