HouseValuation
Home·BR1·Valuation

38D, CAMBRIDGE ROAD, BR1 4EA

Flat·46·EPC D
Estimated value
£302,910

Median £6,585/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £290,000£385,000
Estimated value: £302,910Last sold (Sept 2017): £285,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BR1 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24B CAMBRIDGE ROAD
BR1 4EA · Flat
Dec 2025£385,00056£6,875D88%
RUSSELL COURT, 1 (FLAT 29) LONDON LANE
BR1 4HX · Flat
Feb 2026£260,00051£5,098C87%
329 DOWNHAM WAY
BR1 5EN · Flat
Feb 2026£225,00046£4,891D85%
TOWNEND COURT (FLAT 4) GRASMERE ROAD
BR1 4AX · Flat
Dec 2025£195,00047£4,149E85%
NESBIT COURT (18) MEDHURST DRIVE
BR1 4TL · Flat
Nov 2025£297,50041£7,256C84%
NESBIT COURT (21) MEDHURST DRIVE
BR1 4TL · Flat
Nov 2025£270,00041£6,585C84%
NESBIT COURT (25) MEDHURST DRIVE
BR1 4TL · Flat
Oct 2025£290,00041£7,073C83%
NESBIT COURT (32) MEDHURST DRIVE
BR1 4TL · Flat
Sept 2025£290,00041£7,073C82%
51D PARK AVENUE
BR1 4EG · Flat
Jun 2025£290,00048£6,042D82%
RUSSELL COURT, 1 (FLAT 44) LONDON LANE
BR1 4HX · Flat
Sept 2025£240,00051£4,706C82%