HouseValuation
Home·BR1·Valuation

20, CAMBRIDGE ROAD, BR1 4EA

Flat·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£591,948

Median £5,103/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,300Median £546,000£665,000
Estimated value: £591,948Last sold (May 2022): £420,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BR1 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 (FLAT 3) HIGHLAND ROAD
BR1 4AA · Flat
Nov 2025£390,300101£3,864D87%
19B LAKE AVENUE
BR1 4EN · Flat
Jul 2025£450,000103£4,369D84%
HAMPTON GRANGE, 14 (FLAT 7) MARIAN GARDENS
BR1 3FH · Flat
Feb 2026£665,000105£6,333C82%
11C HOMEFIELD ROAD
BR1 3AJ · Flat
Nov 2025£546,000107£5,103D82%
RED TREE APARTMENTS (FLAT 1) BICKLEY PARK ROAD
BR1 2BE · Flat
Dec 2025£595,000115£5,174C80%
30 PARK END
BR1 4AN · Terraced
Mar 2026£490,000112£4,375D79%
SCHOOL COTTAGES (4) FAIRFIELD ROAD
BR1 3QN · Flat
Jul 2025£640,000126£5,079D79%
18 BABBACOMBE ROAD
BR1 3LW · Flat
Jul 2025£637,000119£5,353D78%
31A HIGHLAND ROAD
BR1 4AA · Terraced
Feb 2026£515,00099£5,202D78%
66A HIGH STREET
BR1 1EG · Flat
Sept 2025£500,000108£4,630C77%

Dig deeper into this address