HouseValuation
Home·BR1·Valuation

22, AMBLESIDE, BR1 4DN

Terraced·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£415,338

Median £5,394/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£356,000Median £405,000£470,000
Estimated value: £415,338Last sold (Dec 2025): £400,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BR1 4DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 SISSINGHURST CLOSE
BR1 4SN · Terraced
Mar 2026£360,00079£4,557C91%
15 AMBLESIDE
BR1 4DN · Terraced
May 2025£425,00078£5,449C88%
32 HILLDROP ROAD
BR1 4DB · Terraced
Dec 2025£405,00083£4,880C88%
39 HILLCREST ROAD
BR1 4RX · Terraced
Dec 2025£356,00066£5,394C87%
15 THIRLMERE RISE
BR1 4HY · Terraced
Nov 2025£470,00083£5,663C87%
270 RANGEFIELD ROAD
BR1 4QY · Terraced
Feb 2026£375,00074£5,068D87%
54 HILLCREST ROAD
BR1 4SB · Terraced
Nov 2025£415,00070£5,929C87%
6 GLADWELL ROAD
BR1 4DA · Terraced
Jan 2026£427,50067£6,381D86%
6 ARCUS ROAD
BR1 4NW · Terraced
Jan 2026£360,00078£4,615D86%
65 HEADCORN ROAD
BR1 4SQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£390,00080£4,875C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address