HouseValuation
Home·BR1·Valuation

2, WESTON ROAD, BR1 3RH

Flat·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£315,473

Median £5,347/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £310,000£415,000
Estimated value: £315,473Last sold (Oct 2006): £161,500

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near BR1 3RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 BELCROFT CLOSE
BR1 3TL · Flat
Jan 2026£236,00055£4,291C89%
BEACONSHAW, 11 (FLAT 21) OAKLANDS ROAD
BR1 3TW · Flat
Dec 2025£315,50059£5,347C87%
58 HOPE PARK
BR1 3RQ · Flat
Nov 2025£342,00061£5,607C87%
RUSSELL COURT, 1 (FLAT 29) LONDON LANE
BR1 4HX · Flat
Feb 2026£260,00051£5,098C85%
47 HOPE PARK
BR1 3RG · Flat
Dec 2025£255,00055£4,636D85%
NORTHPOINT (FLAT 52) SHERMAN ROAD
BR1 3JN · Flat
Dec 2025£380,00063£6,032D84%
32A PLAISTOW LANE
BR1 3PA · Flat
Dec 2025£415,00063£6,587D84%
15 (FLAT B) FREELANDS ROAD
BR1 3AG · Flat
Nov 2025£310,00053£5,849D84%
57 HOPE PARK
BR1 3RG · Flat
Aug 2025£290,00060£4,833C84%
63 HOWARD ROAD
BR1 3QQ · Flat
Feb 2026£210,00043£4,884C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address