HouseValuation
Home·BR1·Valuation

2B, HAMMELTON ROAD, BR1 3PY

Flat·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£376,142

Median £5,083/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£297,291Median £380,000£427,000
Estimated value: £376,142Last sold (Jun 2012): £230,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BR1 3PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
NORTHPOINT (FLAT 52) SHERMAN ROAD
BR1 3JN · Flat
Dec 2025£380,00063£6,032D87%
32A PLAISTOW LANE
BR1 3PA · Flat
Dec 2025£415,00063£6,587D87%
9 APOLLO AVENUE
BR1 3TB · Flat
Nov 2025£335,00069£4,855D87%
WOLSEY COURT (FLAT 2) LONDON ROAD
BR1 3ST · Flat
Nov 2025£297,29168£4,372D87%
UNO APARTMENTS, 1 (FLAT 22) SHERMAN ROAD
BR1 3GP · Flat
Feb 2026£427,00084£5,083C87%
42 MORGAN ROAD
BR1 3QF · Flat
Nov 2025£335,00065£5,154D87%
NORTHPOINT (FLAT 46) SHERMAN ROAD
BR1 3JN · Flat
Sept 2025£315,00063£5,000D85%
UNO APARTMENTS, 1 (FLAT 25) SHERMAN ROAD
BR1 3GP · Flat
Dec 2025£400,00084£4,762C85%
51C (FLAT) PARK AVENUE
BR1 4EG · Flat
Jan 2026£390,00063£6,190D84%
16A HAMMELTON ROAD
BR1 3PY · Flat
Jul 2025£375,00088£4,261D84%

Dig deeper into this address