HouseValuation
Home·BR1·Valuation

16, HAMMELTON ROAD, BR1 3PY

Semi-detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£670,786

Median £6,154/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £695,000£875,000
Estimated value: £670,786Last sold (Jul 2022): £490,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BR1 3PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 THE CHASE
BR1 3DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£875,000116£7,543D90%
20 WESTON ROAD
BR1 3RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£495,00096£5,156D89%
31 BROOKMEAD AVENUE
BR1 2JX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£700,000108£6,481D86%
33 ROCHESTER AVENUE
BR1 3DN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£757,000123£6,154D84%
227 WHITEFOOT LANE
BR1 5SE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,000108£4,630D84%
LYNDHURST BICKLEY ROAD
BR1 2NF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£695,00095£7,316D83%
29 GILBERT ROAD
BR1 3QP · Terraced
Jan 2026£675,000118£5,720D83%
66 MURRAY AVENUE
BR1 3DL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£832,360119£6,995E83%
20 WELBECK AVENUE
BR1 5DW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£525,000106£4,953D82%
27 FAIRFIELD ROAD
BR1 3QN · Semi-detached
May 2025£550,00093£5,914D82%

Dig deeper into this address