HouseValuation
Home·BR1·Valuation

16, THE CHASE, BR1 3DF

Semi-detached·164·EPC D
Estimated value
£967,108

Median £5,897/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£654,500Median £898,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £967,108Last sold (Apr 2023): £890,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BR1 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 THE CHASE
BR1 3DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£875,000116£7,543D84%
32 HAWES ROAD
BR1 3JR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£1,100,000186£5,914D82%
65 COLLEGE ROAD
BR1 3QG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£985,000190£5,184D82%
35 BLENHEIM ROAD
BR1 2EX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£920,000156£5,897D81%
7 FLORENCE ROAD
BR1 3NU · Terraced
Oct 2025£654,500165£3,967D80%
98 FARNABY ROAD
BR1 4BH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£990,000176£5,625C80%
72 WARREN AVENUE
BR1 4BS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£755,000140£5,393D80%
3 RONALDS ROAD
BR1 3PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£850,000137£6,204D80%
73 PALACE VIEW
BR1 3EJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£898,000164£5,476C79%
33 ROCHESTER AVENUE
BR1 3DN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£757,000123£6,154D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address