Estimated value
£438,930
Median £4,877/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £400,000£675,000
Estimated value: £438,930Last sold (Jul 2024): £360,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near BR1 3BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UNO APARTMENTS, 1 (FLAT 22) SHERMAN ROAD BR1 3GP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £427,000 | 84 | £5,083 | C | 90% |
UNO APARTMENTS, 1 (FLAT 25) SHERMAN ROAD BR1 3GP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 84 | £4,762 | C | 88% |
HAMPTON GRANGE, 14 (FLAT 7) MARIAN GARDENS BR1 3FH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £665,000 | 105 | £6,333 | C | 84% |
LANGTHORNE COURT (FLAT 35) BROMLEY ROAD BR1 5RU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 78 | £4,359 | C | 84% |
INGLEWOOD COURT, 9 (FLAT 16) OAKLANDS ROAD BR1 3SJ · Flat | May 2025 | £675,000 | 94 | £7,181 | C | 82% |
16A HAMMELTON ROAD BR1 3PY · Flat | Jul 2025 | £375,000 | 88 | £4,261 | D | 80% |
5 DAINTON CLOSE BR1 3JA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 82 | £4,512 | G | 80% |
MATHA COURT, 16 (FLAT 12) MARIAN GARDENS BR1 3FH · Flat | Sept 2025 | £517,000 | 106 | £4,877 | C | 79% |